Inductees By Year

image2

1964 

Louis Campau

E. Irving Couse

Joseph W. Fordney

Martha Longstreet

Alice Freeman Palmer


1965 

Fred Dustin

Arthur D. Eddy

Arthur Hill

George H. (Kid) Lavigne


1966

Aaron T. Bliss

Isham Jones

Arnold Boutell


1967

Theodore Roethke

Norman Little

Wellington R. Burt


1968

Guy S. Garber

George W. Weadock

Gardner D. Williams


1969

Marie Dressler

George B. Morley

Frank A. Picard


1970

Dr. Archer A. Claytor

Don McGee

Ida Rust Macpherson


1971 

Ezra Rust

William S. Linton

Dr. Agnes E. Wells


1972 

Wilber M. Brucker

Albert C. (Octy) Furstenberg

Wallace L. Goodridge


1973

George M. Humphrey

Arthur R. Treanor

Chester F. Miller


1974

Eric F. Wieneke

Max P. Heavenrich, Sr

Alex S. Levinsohn


1975

E. Colbert Ryan

Dr. Carl H. Ibershoff

Dr. Francis J. McDonald


1976

William J. Wolf

Michael A. Gorman

Grace Sample McClure


1977

Milton Greenebaum

Rev. Emil Montanus

George W. Morley


1978

Dr. James Bruce

Norman Bel Geddes

Franz Dreier


1979 

H. Randall Wickes

R. Perry Shorts

Martin W. Tanner


1983

Harvey Spaulding

Edward W. J. Miller

Dr. Vladimir Volk


1991 

Audra Francis

Sarah Stanley Frantz

Dr. Jerome Hunsaker


1992

Elsie Mershon

Dr. Arthur Grigg

Tim McCoy

Ralph Stroebel


1993

Aleda Lutz

Bishop William Murphy


1994

Jesse Hoyt

Burrows Morley

Dr. Thomas Webber

George Phoenix


1995

Clark Ring

James Cooke Mills

Sewell Avery

Colonel Chester Fordney

Ruth B. Frieling


1996

Albert Riedel

Julia Roberts Roecker


1997

Ottilia M. Frisch

Grace Robertson


1998 

Otto Pressprich

David Jerome

James E. O'Neill

John A. Stewart


1999

Henry Flagler

William "Zeno" Hulme

Edward Heinemann


2000

Charles K. Harris 

Edward (Sonny) Stitt

James G. Birney


2001

Ray Harroun

Dr. Roosevelt Ruffin

Eleazer Jewett


2002

Gerald Marks

Harvey Williams

William Quincy Atwood


2003

Curtis Emerson

Wallis Craig Smith

Dr. Norman Westlund


2004

Dr. Robert Heavenrich

Ruben Daniels

Frank Andersen


2005

Dr. Richard Dyer Mudd

Mattie Gay Crump


2006

Jacob "Little Jake" Seligman

Jane Thomas (Melzora)

Dr. Clarence Eneas Toshach


2007

Chief David Shoppenagon

Bishop Kenneth Untener

Margaret Curry Rorke

Robert B. Frantz


2008

Ellis Ivey Jr. 

Harry W. Browne

Julius William Ippel

John L. Jackson


2009

George Lord Burrows

Mary Elizabeth Chadwick Harvey


2010

Agnes Rambo

Naomi and Harold Stenglein

Rhea Miller


2011

George Leonhard Bickel

Margaret (Peg Kirchner) Stevenson 

Kenneth Ward Matthews

Dr. Charles Lowell Hudson


2012 

Gardner Frederick Williams

Chief Nocachickame

Robert Williams Grant Jr.


2013 

Stuart D. Gross

John P. Schuch

Ludwig Volusin Bude


2014 

Barney Oldfield

James O'Neill Jr.


2015

Dr. William Mason

F. Roland Sargent

William Zehnder


2016

Edith Baillie

Wilbur Hoffman

F. James McDonald

Charles Peters


2017

Wallace Bronner

Dr. George Davis

Harold Evans

Ramiro Gonzalez


2018

Dr. Charles Ellis

Thomas W. McDonald

Dr. Samuel H. Shaheen


2019

Clarence Harnden / Moxie Mulrooney

Arthur C. Neumann

Peters Oppermann

Jack Tucker